ocenění »
SF Chronicle Award »
Povídka
SF Chronicle Award
SF Chronicle Award
Povídka
-
originální název: Short Story
- 1982
-
vítěz
- Varley, John Herbert - Překupník 62% / 17
- 1983
-
vítěz
- Bear, Greg - Petra 76% / 21
- “Petra”, Greg Bear (Omni Feb 1982)
nominace
- Willis, Connie - Dopis od Kláry 79% / 22
- Le Guin, Ursula K. - Sur 85% / 6
- 2. “Sur”, Ursula K. Le Guin (The New Yorker 1 Feb 1982)
- 3. “A Letter from the Clearys”, Connie Willis (Asimov's Jul 1982)
- 1984
-
vítěz
- Dozois, Gardner Raymond - Na usmířenou 68% / 14
- “The Peacemaker”, Gardner Dozois (Asimov's Aug 1983)
nominace
- Kennedy, Leigh - Její chlupatá tvář 63% / 16
- Richard Cowper
- 2. “Her Furry Face”, Leigh Kennedy (Asimov's mid-Dec 1983)
- 3. “Brothers”, Richard Cowper (F&SF Mar 1983)
- 1985
-
vítěz
- Shepard, Lucius - Salvador 57% / 10
- “Salvador”, Lucius Shepard (F&SF Apr 1984)
nominace
- Dozois, Gardner Raymond - Ranní dítě 69% / 10
- Effinger, George Alec - Mimozemšťané, kteří věděli úplně všechno 80% / 10
- 2. “Morning Child”, Gardner Dozois (Omni Jan 1984)
- 3. “The Aliens Who Knew, I Mean, Everything”, George Alec Effinger (F&SF Oct 1984)
- 1986
-
vítěz
- James P. Blaylock
- “Paper Dragons”, James P. Blaylock (Imaginary Lands)
nominace
- Gregory Albert Benford
- Pohl, Frederik - Fermi a mráz 77% / 22
- 2. “Time's Rub”, Gregory Benford (Asimov's Apr 1985)
- 3. “Fermi and Frost”, Frederik Pohl (Asimov's Jan 1985)
- 1987
-
vítěz
- Cadigan, Pat - Hezounkova transformace 40% / 8
- “Pretty Boy Crossover”, Pat Cadigan (Asimov's Jan 1986)
nominace
- Bear, Greg - Tangenty 75% / 8
- Kelly, James Patrick - Krysoň 70% / 16
- Asimov, Isaac - Sny robotů 79% / 12
- 2. “Tangents”, Greg Bear (Omni Jan 1986)
- 3. (tie): “Rat”, James Patrick Kelly (F&SF Jun 1986)
- 3. (tie): “Robot Dreams”, Isaac Asimov (Asimov's mid-Dec 1986; Robot Dreams)
- 1988
-
vítěz
- Carol Emshwiller
- “The Circular Library of Stones”, Carol Emshwiller (Omni Feb 1987)
nominace
- Wilhelm, Kate - Navždy tvá, Anna 78% / 11
- Cadigan, Pat - Angel 54% / 8
- 1989
-
vítěz
- Resnick, Mike - Kirinyaga 78% / 11
nominace
- 1990
-
vítěz
- Sterling, Bruce - Dori Bangsová 76% / 9
nominace
- McKee Charnas, Suzy - Kozy 67% / 14
- Card, Orson Scott - Ztracení chlapci 86% / 21
- 1991
-
vítěz
nominace
- Charles Sheffield
- Willis, Connie - Cibola 62% / 6
- 2. “Godspeed”, Charles Sheffield (Analog Jul 1990)
- 1992
-
vítěz
- Kim Stanley Robinson
- “Vinland the Dream”, Kim Stanley Robinson (Asimov's Nov 1991)
nominace
- James Graham Ballard
- Resnick, Mike - Takové dokonalé ráno se šakaly 71% / 7
- 2. “Dream Cargoes”, J. G. Ballard (Omni Feb 1991)
- 1993
-
vítěz
- Willis, Connie - Dokonce i královna 79% / 30
nominace
- Nicholas A. DiChario
- Poul William Anderson
- 2. “The Winterberry”, Nicholas A. DiChario (Alternate Kennedys)
- 3. “In Memoriam”, Poul Anderson (Omni Dec 1992)
- 1994
-
vítěz
- Willis, Connie - Smrt na Nilu 75% / 15
nominace
- Paul Di Filippo
- 2. “Campbell's World”, Paul Di Filippo (Amazing Stories Sep 1993)
- 3. “The Good Pup”, Bridget McKenna (F&SF Mar 1993)
- 1995
-
vítěz
nominace
- Barry N. Malzberg
- Terry Bisson
- 2. “Understanding Entropy”, Barry N. Malzberg (Science Fiction Age Jul 1994)
- 3. “Dead Man's Curve”, Terry Bisson (Asimov's Jun 1994)
- 1996
-
vítěz
- Michael A. Burstein
- “TeleAbsence”, Michael A. Burstein (Analog Jul 1995)
nominace
- 1997
-
vítěz
- James White
- “Un-Birthday Boy”, James White (Analog Dec 1996)
nominace
- Crowley, John - Pryč 72% / 19
- Robert Reed
- 3. "Decency”, Robert Reed (Asimov's Jun 1996)
- 1998
-
vítěz
- Robert J. Sawyer
- “The Hand You're Dealt”, Robert J. Sawyer (Free Space)