Bram Stoker Award

WWW stránky ocenění: Bram Stoker Award

Román

originální název: Novel

1988

vítěz

nominace

  • Chet Williamson
  • Ray Garton
  • Ash Wednesday, Chet Williamson (Tor)
  • Live Girls, Ray Garton (Pocket)
  • Unassigned Territory, Ken Nunn (Delacorte)
1989

vítěz

  • The Silence of the Lambs, Thomas Harris (St. Martin's)

nominace

1990

vítěz

nominace

1991

vítěz

nominace

1992

vítěz

nominace

1993

vítěz

nominace

1994

vítěz

nominace

1995

vítěz

nominace

1996

vítěz

nominace

  • Alan Rodgers
  • Yvonne Navarro
  • Bone Music, Alan Rodgers (Longmeadow)
  • deadrush, Yvonne Navarro (Bantam)
  • Widow, Billie Sue Mosiman (Berkley)
1997

vítěz

nominace

1998

vítěz

nominace

  • Tananarive Due
  • Tim Powers
  • My Soul to Keep, Tananarive Due (HarperCollins)
  • Earthquake Weather, Tim Powers (Legend; Tor)
  • The Church of Dead Girls, Stephen Dobyns (Metropolitan)
1999

vítěz

nominace

2000

vítěz

nominace

2001

vítěz

nominace

2002

vítěz

nominace

2003

vítěz

nominace

2004

vítěz

  • Peter Straub
  • lost boy lost girl, Peter Straub (Random House)

nominace

2005

vítěz

  • Peter Straub
  • In the Night Room, Peter Straub (Random House)

nominace

2006

vítěz

nominace

2007

vítěz

nominace

2008

vítěz

  • The Missing, Sarah Langan (Harper)

nominace

2009

vítěz

nominace

  • Gary A. Braunbeck
  • Coffin County, Gary Braunbeck (Leisure)
  • Johnny Gruesome, Gregory Lamberson (Bad Moon/Medallion)
  • The Reach, Nate Kenyon (Leisure)
2010

vítěz

  • Audrey's Door, Sarah Langan (Harper)

nominace

2011

vítěz

nominace

  • Joe McKinney
  • Hill, Joe - Rohy   84% / 65
  • Jonathan Maberry
  • Apocalypse of the Dead, Joe McKinney (Pinnacle)
  • Rot & Ruin, Jonathan Maberry (Simon & Schuster)
  • Dead Love, Linda Watanabe McFerrin (Stone Bridge Press)
  • Dweller, Jeff Strand (Leisure; Dark Regions Press)
2012

vítěz

nominace

  • Gene O'Neill
  • Not Fade Away by Gene O'Neill
  • The German by Lee Thomas
  • A Matrix Of Angels by Christopher Conlon
  • Cosmic Forces by Greg Lamberson
  • Floating Staircase by Ronald Malfi
2013

vítěz

nominace

  • Bentley Little
  • Joe McKinney
  • John Everson
  • The Haunted, Bentley Little (Signet)
  • Inheritance, Joe McKinney (Evil Jester)
  • NightWhere, John Everson (Samhain)
  • Bottled Abyss, Benjamin Kane Ethridge (Redrum Horror)
2014

vítěz

nominace

2015

vítěz

nominace

2016

vítěz

nominace

  • Clive Barker
  • The Scarlet Gospels, Clive Barker (St. Martin's)
  • Black Tide, Patrick Freivald (Journalstone)
  • The Cure, J. G. Faherty (Samhain)
  • The Deep, Michaelbrent Collings (self-published)
2017

vítěz

nominace

2018

vítěz

nominace

2019

vítěz

  • Paul Tremblay
  • The Cabin at the End of the World, Paul Tremblay (Morrow)

nominace

2020

vítěz

nominace

2021

vítěz

nominace

2022

vítěz

nominace

  • Chuck Wendig
  • Grady Hendrix
  • The Book of Accidents, Chuck Wendig (Del Rey)
  • The Final Girl Support Group, Grady Hendrix (Berkley)
  • Children of Chicago, Cynthia Pelayo (Agora)
  • The Queen of the Cicadas, V. Castro (Flame Tree)


WebArchiv - archiv českého webu