Bram Stoker Award

WWW stránky ocenění: Bram Stoker Award

další rok - 2013předchozí rok - 2011

2012

ročník: 25

Antologie

vítěz

  • John Mason Skipp
  • Demons: Encounters with the Devil and his Minions, Fallen Angels and the Possessed edited by John Skipp

nominace

  • Ellen Sue Datlow
  • Ellen Sue Datlow
  • Jack Dann
  • Blood And Other Cravings edited by Ellen Datlow
  • Supernatural Noir edited by Ellen Datlow
  • Ghosts By Gaslight edited by Jack Dann and Nick Gevers
  • Tattered Souls 2 edited by Frank J. Hutton
  • NEHW Presents: Epitaphs edited by Tracy L. Carbone
Cena za celoživotní dílo

vítěz

Dílo mimo beletrii

vítěz

  • Stephen King: A Literary Companion by Rocky Wood

nominace

  • Nick Mamatas
  • Starve Better by Nick Mamatas
  • Halloween Nation: Behind the Scenes of America's Fright Night by Lesley Pratt Bannatyne
  • Reflections in a Glass Darkly: Essays on J. Sheridan Le Fanu edited by Gary William Crawford, Jim Rockhill and Brian J. Showers
  • Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Zombies by Matt Mogk
  • The Gothic Imagination by John C. Tibbetts
Komiks

vítěz

  • Neonomicon by Alan Moore

nominace

  • Jonathan Maberry
  • Joe Hill
  • Mike Mignola
  • Christopher Golden
  • Marvel Universe vs. Wolverine by Jonathan Maberry
  • Locke & Key Volume 4 by Joe Hill
  • Baltimore Volume I: The Plague Ships by Mike Mignola and Christopher Golden
  • Anya's Ghost by Vera Brosgol
  • Green River Killer by Jeff Jensen
Nejlepší kniha pro mládež

vítěz

nominace

Novela

vítěz

  • Peter Straub
  • "The Ballad of Ballard and Sandrine" by Peter Straub (Conjunctions: 56)

nominace

Poezie

vítěz

  • How to Recognize a Demon Has Become Your Friend by Linda Addison

nominace

  • Bruce Boston
  • Surrealities by Bruce Boston
  • At Louche Ends: Poetry for the Decadent, the Damned & the Absinthe-Minded by Maria Alexander
  • Shroud of Night by G. O. Clark
  • The Mad Hattery by Marge Simon
  • Unearthly Delights by Marge Simon
Povídka

vítěz

nominace

  • George Saunders
  • Gene O'Neill
  • Adam-Troy Castro
  • "Home" by George Saunders (The New Yorker Magazine, June 13, 2011)
  • "Graffiti Sonata" by Gene O'Neill (Dark Discoveries #18)
  • "Her Husband's Hands" by Adam-Troy Castro (Lightspeed Magazine, October 2011)
  • "All You Can Do Is Breathe" by Kaaron Warren (Blood and Other Cravings
  • "Hypergraphia" by Ken Lillie-Paetz (The Uninvited #1)
Román

vítěz

nominace

  • Gene O'Neill
  • Not Fade Away by Gene O'Neill
  • The German by Lee Thomas
  • A Matrix Of Angels by Christopher Conlon
  • Cosmic Forces by Greg Lamberson
  • Floating Staircase by Ronald Malfi
Románová prvotina

vítěz

  • Isis Unbound by Allyson Bird

nominace

  • Southern Gods by John Hornor Jacobs
  • The Lamplighters by Frazer Lee
  • The Panama Laugh by Thomas Roche
  • That Which Should Not Be by Brett J. Talley
Sbírka povídek

vítěz

nominace

  • Christopher Fowler
  • Caitlín R. Kiernan
  • Weston Ochse
  • Red Gloves by Christopher Fowler
  • Two Worlds and In Between: The Best of Caitlin R. Kiernan Volume One) by Caitlin R. Kiernan
  • Multiplex Fandango by Weston Ochse
  • Monsters of L.A. by Lisa Morton
  • Voices: Tales of Horror by Lawrence C. Connolly
Scénář

vítěz

  • American Horror Story, episode #12: "Afterbirth" by Jessica Sharzer

nominace

  • True Blood, episode #44: "Spellbound" by Alan Ball
  • The Walking Dead, episode #13: "Pretty Much Dead Already" by Scott M. Gimple
  • The Walking Dead, episode #9: "Save the Last One" by Scott M. Gimple
  • Priest by Cory Goodman
  • The Adjustment Bureau by George Nolfi
Zvláštní nakladatelská cena

vítěz

  • Bad Moon Books and Hippocampus Press (tie)


WebArchiv - archiv českého webu