Asimov's Readers' Poll

Asimov's Readers' Poll

Noveleta

originální název: Novelette

1987

vítěz

nominace

1988

vítěz

nominace

1989

vítěz

nominace

1990

vítěz

  • Janet Kagan
  • “The Loch Moose Monster”, Janet Kagan (Asimov's Mar 1989)

nominace

1991

vítěz

  • Janet Kagan
  • “Getting the Bugs Out”, Janet Kagan (Asimov's Nov 1990)

nominace

1992

vítěz

nominace

1993

vítěz

nominace

1994

vítěz

nominace

1995

vítěz

nominace

1996

vítěz

nominace

1997

vítěz

nominace

1998

vítěz

nominace

1999

vítěz

nominace

2000

vítěz

nominace

2001

vítěz

nominace

  • Cory Doctorow
  • Resnick, Mike - Krvavý Whitechapel   82% / 6
  • James Patrick Kelly
  • Rusch, Kristine Kathryn - Děti milénia   58% / 5
  • Kage Baker
  • Cory Doctorow
  • Ian R. MacLeod
  • Eleanor Arnason
  • 2. “The Cloud Man”, Eleanor Arnason (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2000)
  • 3. “At Lightspeed, Slowing”, Cory Doctorow (Asimov's Apr 2000)
  • 4. “Redchapel”, Mike Resnick (Asimov's Dec 2000)
  • 5. (tie): “Feel the Zaz”, James Patrick Kelly (Asimov's Jun 2000)
  • 5. (tie): “Millennium Babies”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Asimov's Jan 2000)
  • 6. “The Young Master”, Kage Baker (Asimov's Jul 2000)
  • 7. “I Love Paree”, Cory Doctorow & Michael Skeet (Asimov's Dec 2000)
  • 8. “Chitty Bang Bang”, Ian R. MacLeod (Asimov's Jun 2000)
  • 9. “Vasquez Orbital Salvage and Satellite Repair”, Matthew Jarpe (Asimov's Jul 2000)
  • 10. “The True Story of Professor Trabuc and His Remarkable Voyages Aboard the Sonde-Ballon De La Mentalité”, Jim Cowan (Asimov's Jan 2000)
2002

vítěz

  • “Into Greenwood”, Jim Grimsley (Asimov's Sep 2001)

nominace

2003

vítěz

nominace

  • Larry Niven
  • Robert Reed
  • Frost, Gregory - Madona z Maquiladory   74% / 10
  • Robert Reed
  • Kage Baker
  • G. David Nordley
  • Stross, Charles - Aura   72% / 6
  • Kage Baker
  • Robert Silverberg
  • 2. “Hanuman”, Kage Baker (Asimov's Apr 2002)
  • 3. “Halo”, Charles Stross (Asimov's Jun 2002)
  • 4. “War, Ice, Egg, Universe”, G. David Nordley (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2002)
  • 5. “The Likely Lad”, Kage Baker (Asimov's Sep 2002)
  • 6. (tie): “Lying to Dogs”, Robert Reed (Asimov's Dec 2002)
  • 6. (tie): “Madonna of the Maquiladora”, Gregory Frost (Asimov's May 2002)
  • 8. “Oracles”, Robert Reed (Asimov's Jan 2002)
  • 9. “Free Floaters”, Brenda Cooper & Larry Niven (Asimov's Aug 2002)
  • 10. “The Second Wave”, Robert Silverberg (Asimov's Aug 2002)
  • 11. “Drumlin Boiler”, Jeff Duntemann (Asimov's Apr 2002)
2004

vítěz

nominace

2005

vítěz

  • Allen M. Steele
  • “The Garcia Narrows Bridge”, Allen M. Steele (Asimov's Jan 2004)

nominace

2006

vítěz

nominace

2007

vítěz

nominace

2008

vítěz

  • Greg Egan
  • “Dark Integers”, Greg Egan (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2007)

nominace

2009

vítěz

nominace

2010

vítěz

nominace

  • Resnick; Robyn - Spřízněné duše   73% / 9
  • Mary Rosenblum
  • R. Garcia y Robertson
  • 2. “Soulmates”, Mike Resnick & Lezli Robyn (Asimov's Sep 2009)
  • 3. “A Large Bucket, and Accidental Mastery of Spacetime”, Benjamin Crowell (Asimov's Dec 2009)
  • 4. “Lion Walk”, Mary Rosenblum (Asimov's Jan 2009)
  • 5. “SinBad the Sand Sailor”, R. Garcia y Robertson (Asimov's Jul 2009)
2011

vítěz

nominace

  • Tanith Lee
  • Geoffrey A. Landis
  • Kelly, James Patrick - Plus mínus   75% / 13
  • 2. “Torhec the Sculptor”, Tanith Lee (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2010)
  • 3. “Marya and the Pirate”, Geoffrey A. Landis (Asimov's Jan 2010)
  • 4. “Helping Them Take that Old Man Down”, William Preston (Asimov's Mar 2010)
  • 5. “Plus or Minus”, James Patrick Kelly (Asimov's Dec 2010)
2012

vítěz

nominace

2013

vítěz

nominace

  • Liu, Ken - Vlny   75% / 27
  • Dale Bailey
  • Will McIntosh
  • Megan Lindholm
  • 2. “Old Paint”, Megan Lindholm (Asimov's)
  • 3. “The Waves”, Ken Liu (Asimov's)
  • 4. (tie): “Mating Habits of the Late Cretaceous”, Dale Bailey (Asimov's)
  • 4. (tie): “Possible Monsters”, Will McIntosh (Asimov's)
2014

vítěz

  • Will McIntosh
  • “Over There”, Will McIntosh (Asimov's Jan 2013)

nominace

  • Kristine Kathryn Rusch
  • Kristine Kathryn Rusch
  • Suzanne Palmer
  • 2. (tie): “Encounter on Starbase Kappa”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2013)
  • 2. (tie): “Pearl Rehabilitative Colony for Ungrateful Daughters”, Henry Lien (Asimov's Dec 2013)
  • 4. “Hotel”, Suzanne Palmer (Asimov's Jan 2013)
  • 5. “Skylight”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Asimov's Jun 2013)
2015

vítěz

nominace

  • Suzanne Palmer
  • Tom Purdom
  • Derek Künsken
  • 2. “Kids These Days”, Vernon Hedrick (Asimov's Dec 2014)
  • 3. “Shatterdown”, Suzanne Palmer (Asimov's Jun 2014)
  • 4. “Bogdavi's Dream”, Tom Purdom (Asimov's Sep 2014)
  • 5. “Schools of Clay”, Derek Künsken (Asimov's Feb 2014)
2016

vítěz

  • Michael Swanwick
  • Gregory Frost
  • “Lock Up Your Chickens and Daughters—H’ard and Andy Are Come to Town!”, Michael Swanwick & Gregory Frost (4-5/15)

nominace

  • David Gerrold
  • Pinsker, Sarah - Naše paní na cestách   68% / 9
  • 2. “The End of the War”, Django Wexler
  • 3. “Our Lady of the Open Road”, Sarah Pinsker
  • 4. (tie): “The Great Pan American Airship Mystery, or, Why I Murdered Robert Benchley”, David Gerrold
  • 4. (tie): “The Molenstraat Music Festival”, Sean Monaghan
2017

vítěz

  • Dale Bailey
  • “I Married a Monster from Outer Space”, Dale Bailey (Asimov's Mar 2016)

nominace

2018

vítěz

  • Suzanne Palmer
  • “Books of the Risen Sea”, Suzanne Palmer (Asimov's Sep/Oct 2017)

nominace

  • Greg Egan
  • Allen M. Steele
  • McIntosh, Will - SprizneneDuse.com   80% / 11
  • Sarah Pinsker
  • 2. “Wind Will Rove”, Sarah Pinsker (Asimov's Sep/Oct 2017)
  • 3. “Soulmates.com”, Will McIntosh (Asimov's Mar/Apr 2017)
  • 4. “The Discrete Charm of the Turing Machine”, Greg Egan (Asimov's Nov/Dec 2017)
  • 5. “Tagging Bruno”, Allen M. Steele (Asimov's Jan/Feb 2017)
2019

vítěz

nominace

  • Nancy Anne Kress
  • Ian R. MacLeod
  • Allen M. Steele
  • 2. “Ephemera”, Ian R. MacLeod (Asimov's Jul/Aug 2018)
  • 3. “Cost of Doing Business”, Nancy Kress (Asimov's May/Jun 2018)
  • 4. “The Wrong Refrigerator”, Jean Marie Ward (Asimov's Sep/Oct 2018)
  • 5. “Barren Isle”, Allen M. Steele (Asimov's Jan/Feb 2018)
2020

vítěz

nominace

  • Andy Duncan
  • Suzanne Palmer
  • James Van Pelt
  • Lawrence Watt-Evans
  • 2. “How I Found Harry's All-Night Hamburgers”, Lawrence Watt-Evans (Asimov's Mar/Apr 2019)
  • 3. “SeeApp”, James Van Pelt (Asimov's Nov/Dec 2019)
  • 4. “Taking Icarus Home”, Suzanne Palmer (Asimov's Jan/Feb 2019)
  • 5. “Charlie Tells Another One”, Andy Duncan (Asimov's Sep/Oct 2019)
2021

vítěz

nominace



WebArchiv - archiv českého webu