Asimov's Readers' Poll

Asimov's Readers' Poll

Noveleta

originální název: Novelette

1987

vítěz

nominace

1988

vítěz

nominace

1989

vítěz

nominace

  • Howard Waldrop
  • James Tiptree, jr.
  • Neal Barrett, jr.
  • Kim Stanley Robinson
  • M. Shayne Bell
  • Harlan Ellison
  • John Barnes
  • Judith Moffett
  • Kim Stanley Robinson
  • 2.“The Hob”, Judith Moffett (Asimov's May 1988)
  • 3.“Under the Covenant Stars”, John Barnes (Asimov's Mar 1988)
  • 4.“The Function of Dream Sleep”, Harlan Ellison (Asimov's Jun 1988)
  • 5.“Nicoji”, M. Shayne Bell (Asimov's Mar 1988)
  • 6.“Glacier”, Kim Stanley Robinson (Asimov's Sep 1988)
  • 7.“Ginny Sweethips' Flying Circus”, Neal Barrett, Jr. (Asimov's Feb 1988)
  • 8.“The Earth Doth Like a Snake Renew”, James Tiptree, Jr. (Asimov's May 1988)
  • 9.“Do Ya, Do Ya, Wanna Dance?”, Howard Waldrop (Asimov's Aug 1988)
  • 10.“The Lunatics”, Kim Stanley Robinson (Asimov's mid-Dec 1988)
1990

vítěz

  • Janet Kagan
  • “The Loch Moose Monster”, Janet Kagan (Asimov's Mar 1989)

nominace

1991

vítěz

  • Janet Kagan
  • “Getting the Bugs Out”, Janet Kagan (Asimov's Nov 1990)

nominace

1992

vítěz

nominace

1993

vítěz

nominace

1994

vítěz

nominace

1995

vítěz

nominace

  • Baxter, Stephen Michael - Zlatořaska   68% / 5
  • Charles Sheffield
  • Bruce Sterling
  • Rudy Rucker
  • Mary Rosenblum
  • Mary Rosenblum
  • John Kilian Houston Brunner
  • Choi, Eric - Odkaz   80% / 1
  • Kandis Elliot
  • Connie Willis
  • Terry Bisson
  • McHugh, Maureen F. - Nekropole   73% / 7
  • 2.“The Lovers”, Eleanor Arnason (Asimov's Jul 1994)
  • 3.“The Hole in the Hole”, Terry Bisson (Asimov's Feb 1994)
  • 4.“Adaptation”, Connie Willis (Asimov's Dec 1994)
  • 5.“Cretaceous Park”, Kandis Elliot (Asimov's Apr 1994)
  • 6. (tie): “Dedication”, Eric Choi (Asimov's Nov 1994)
  • 6. (tie): “Good with Rice”, John Brunner (Asimov's Mar 1994)
  • 6. (tie): “Rat”, Mary Rosenblum (Asimov's Oct 1994)
  • 6. (tie): “Selkies”, Mary Rosenblum (Asimov's Mar 1994)
  • 7.“Big Jelly”, Rudy Rucker & Bruce Sterling (Asimov's Nov 1994)
  • 8. (tie): “Apocalypse's Children”, R. V. Branham (Asimov's Sep 1994)
  • 8. (tie): “Things of the Flesh”, L. Timmel Duchamp (Asimov's Jan 1994)
  • 9. (tie): “The Bee's Kiss”, Charles Sheffield (Asimov's Nov 1994)
  • 9. (tie): “Cilia-of-Gold”, Stephen Baxter (Asimov's Aug 1994)
  • 10.“Nekropolis”, Maureen F. McHugh (Asimov's Apr 1994)
1996

vítěz

nominace

1997

vítěz

nominace

1998

vítěz

nominace

1999

vítěz

nominace

2000

vítěz

nominace

2001

vítěz

nominace

  • Cory Doctorow
  • Resnick, Mike - Krvavý Whitechapel   82% / 6
  • James Patrick Kelly
  • Rusch, Kristine Kathryn - Děti milénia   58% / 5
  • Kage Baker
  • Cory Doctorow
  • Ian R. MacLeod
  • 2. “The Cloud Man”, Eleanor Arnason (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2000)
  • 3. “At Lightspeed, Slowing”, Cory Doctorow (Asimov's Apr 2000)
  • 4. “Redchapel”, Mike Resnick (Asimov's Dec 2000)
  • 5. (tie): “Feel the Zaz”, James Patrick Kelly (Asimov's Jun 2000)
  • 5. (tie): “Millennium Babies”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Asimov's Jan 2000)
  • 6. “The Young Master”, Kage Baker (Asimov's Jul 2000)
  • 7. “I Love Paree”, Cory Doctorow & Michael Skeet (Asimov's Dec 2000)
  • 8. “Chitty Bang Bang”, Ian R. MacLeod (Asimov's Jun 2000)
  • 9. “Vasquez Orbital Salvage and Satellite Repair”, Matthew Jarpe (Asimov's Jul 2000)
  • 10. “The True Story of Professor Trabuc and His Remarkable Voyages Aboard the Sonde-Ballon De La Mentalité”, Jim Cowan (Asimov's Jan 2000)
2002

vítěz

  • “Into Greenwood”, Jim Grimsley (Asimov's Sep 2001)

nominace

2003

vítěz

nominace

  • Larry Niven
  • Robert Reed
  • Frost, Gregory - Madona z Maquiladory   74% / 10
  • Robert Reed
  • Kage Baker
  • G. David Nordley
  • Stross, Charles - Aura   70% / 5
  • Kage Baker
  • Robert Silverberg
  • 2. “Hanuman”, Kage Baker (Asimov's Apr 2002)
  • 3. “Halo”, Charles Stross (Asimov's Jun 2002)
  • 4. “War, Ice, Egg, Universe”, G. David Nordley (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2002)
  • 5. “The Likely Lad”, Kage Baker (Asimov's Sep 2002)
  • 6. (tie): “Lying to Dogs”, Robert Reed (Asimov's Dec 2002)
  • 6. (tie): “Madonna of the Maquiladora”, Gregory Frost (Asimov's May 2002)
  • 8. “Oracles”, Robert Reed (Asimov's Jan 2002)
  • 9. “Free Floaters”, Brenda Cooper & Larry Niven (Asimov's Aug 2002)
  • 10. “The Second Wave”, Robert Silverberg (Asimov's Aug 2002)
  • 11. “Drumlin Boiler”, Jeff Duntemann (Asimov's Apr 2002)
2004

vítěz

nominace

2005

vítěz

  • Allen M. Steele
  • “The Garcia Narrows Bridge”, Allen M. Steele (Asimov's Jan 2004)

nominace

2006

vítěz

nominace

2007

vítěz

nominace

2008

vítěz

  • Greg Egan
  • “Dark Integers”, Greg Egan (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2007)

nominace

2009

vítěz

nominace

2010

vítěz

nominace

  • Resnick; Robyn - Spřízněné duše   73% / 9
  • Mary Rosenblum
  • R. Garcia y Robertson
  • 2. “Soulmates”, Mike Resnick & Lezli Robyn (Asimov's Sep 2009)
  • 3. “A Large Bucket, and Accidental Mastery of Spacetime”, Benjamin Crowell (Asimov's Dec 2009)
  • 4. “Lion Walk”, Mary Rosenblum (Asimov's Jan 2009)
  • 5. “SinBad the Sand Sailor”, R. Garcia y Robertson (Asimov's Jul 2009)
2011

vítěz

nominace

  • Tanith Lee
  • Geoffrey A. Landis
  • Kelly, James Patrick - Plus mínus   73% / 12
  • 2. “Torhec the Sculptor”, Tanith Lee (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2010)
  • 3. “Marya and the Pirate”, Geoffrey A. Landis (Asimov's Jan 2010)
  • 4. “Helping Them Take that Old Man Down”, William Preston (Asimov's Mar 2010)
  • 5. “Plus or Minus”, James Patrick Kelly (Asimov's Dec 2010)
2012

vítěz

nominace

2013

vítěz

nominace

  • Liu, Ken - Vlny   75% / 25
  • Dale Bailey
  • Will McIntosh
  • Megan Lindholm
  • 2. “Old Paint”, Megan Lindholm (Asimov's)
  • 3. “The Waves”, Ken Liu (Asimov's)
  • 4. (tie): “Mating Habits of the Late Cretaceous”, Dale Bailey (Asimov's)
  • 4. (tie): “Possible Monsters”, Will McIntosh (Asimov's)
2014

vítěz

  • Will McIntosh
  • “Over There”, Will McIntosh (Asimov's Jan 2013)

nominace

  • Kristine Kathryn Rusch
  • Kristine Kathryn Rusch
  • Suzanne Palmer
  • 2. (tie): “Encounter on Starbase Kappa”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2013)
  • 2. (tie): “Pearl Rehabilitative Colony for Ungrateful Daughters”, Henry Lien (Asimov's Dec 2013)
  • 4. “Hotel”, Suzanne Palmer (Asimov's Jan 2013)
  • 5. “Skylight”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Asimov's Jun 2013)
2015

vítěz

nominace

  • Suzanne Palmer
  • Tom Purdom
  • Derek Künsken
  • 2. “Kids These Days”, Vernon Hedrick (Asimov's Dec 2014)
  • 3. “Shatterdown”, Suzanne Palmer (Asimov's Jun 2014)
  • 4. “Bogdavi's Dream”, Tom Purdom (Asimov's Sep 2014)
  • 5. “Schools of Clay”, Derek Künsken (Asimov's Feb 2014)
2016

vítěz

  • Michael Swanwick
  • Gregory Frost
  • “Lock Up Your Chickens and Daughters—H’ard and Andy Are Come to Town!”, Michael Swanwick & Gregory Frost (4-5/15)

nominace

  • David Gerrold
  • 2. “The End of the War”, Django Wexler
  • 3. “Our Lady of the Open Road”, Sarah Pinsker
  • 4. (tie): “The Great Pan American Airship Mystery, or, Why I Murdered Robert Benchley”, David Gerrold
  • 4. (tie): “The Molenstraat Music Festival”, Sean Monaghan
2017

vítěz

  • Dale Bailey
  • “I Married a Monster from Outer Space”, Dale Bailey (Asimov's Mar 2016)

nominace



WebArchiv - archiv českého webu