Asimov's Readers' Poll

Asimov's Readers' Poll

Novela

originální název: Novella

1987

vítěz

  • Connie Willis
  • “Spice Pogrom”, Connie Willis (Asimov's Oct 1986)

nominace

1988

vítěz

nominace

1989

vítěz

nominace

1990

vítěz

  • Megan Lindholm
  • “A Touch of Lavender”, Megan Lindholm (Asimov's Nov 1989)

nominace

1991

vítěz

nominace

1992

vítěz

nominace

1993

vítěz

nominace

1994

vítěz

nominace

  • Michael Swanwick
  • Isaac Asimov
  • R. Garcia y Robertson
  • Kathleen Ann Goonan
  • Reed, Robert - Sestra Alice   75% / 6
  • Pat Murphy
  • Mary Rosenblum
  • Alexander Jablokov
  • 2. “Cold Iron”, Michael Swanwick (Asimov's Nov 1993)
  • 3. “The Consort”, Isaac Asimov (Asimov's Apr 1993)
  • 4. “Down the River”, R. Garcia y Robertson (Asimov's Oct 1993)
  • 5. “Kamehameha's Bones”, Kathleen Ann Goonan (Asimov's Sep 1993)
  • 6. “Sister Alice”, Robert Reed (Asimov's Nov 1993)
  • 7. “An American Childhood”, Pat Murphy (Asimov's Apr 1993)
  • 8. “Ice Atlantis”, Valerie J. Freireich (Asimov's Nov 1993)
  • 9. “Stairway”, Mary Rosenblum (Asimov's May 1993)
  • 10. “The Last Castle of Christmas”, Alexander Jablokov (Asimov's Dec 1993)
1995

vítěz

nominace

1996

vítěz

nominace

1997

vítěz

nominace

1998

vítěz

nominace

  • G. David Nordley
  • Ian R. MacLeod
  • Elliot Fintushel
  • 2. “Messengers of Chaos”, G. David Nordley (Asimov's Jan 1997)
  • 3. “In the Furnace of the Night”, James Sarafin (Asimov's May 1997)
  • 4. “Quinn's Deal”, L. Timmel Duchamp (Asimov's Apr 1997)
  • 5. “The Golden Keeper”, Ian R. MacLeod (Asimov's Oct/Nov 1997)
  • 6. “Izzy and the Father of Terror”, Eliot Fintushel (Asimov's Jul 1997)
1999

vítěz

nominace

2000

vítěz

nominace

2001

vítěz

  • Greg Egan
  • “Oracle”, Greg Egan (Asimov's Jul 2000)

nominace

2002

vítěz

nominace

  • Eleanor Arnason
  • Connie Willis
  • Kage Baker
  • Andy Duncan
  • Allen M. Steele
  • R. Garcia y Robertson
  • Elliot Fintushel
  • 2. “deck.halls@boughs/holly”, Connie Willis (Asimov's Dec 2001)
  • 3. “The Caravan from Troon”, Kage Baker (Asimov's Aug 2001)
  • 4. “The Chief Designer”, Andy Duncan (Asimov's Jun 2001)
  • 5. “Coming to Coyote”, Allen Steele (Asimov's Jul 2001)
  • 6. “Moby Quilt”, Eleanor Arnason (Asimov's May 2001)
  • 7. “Shady Lady”, R. Garcia y Robertson (Asimov's Mar 2001)
  • 8. “The Mystery of Laura Molson”, L. Timmel Duchamp (Asimov's Jul 2001)
  • 9. “Female Action”, Eliot Fintushel (Asimov's Sep 2001)
2003

vítěz

nominace

2004

vítěz

nominace

2005

vítěz

  • Allen M. Steele
  • “Liberation Day”, Allen M. Steele (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2004)

nominace

  • Stross, Charles - Volič   57% / 9
  • Allen M. Steele
  • R. Garcia y Robertson
  • Ian McDowell
  • 2. “Elector”, Charles Stross (Asimov's Sep 2004)
  • 3. “Incident at Goat Kill Creek”, Allen M. Steele (Asimov's Apr/May 2004)
  • 4. (tie): “Long Voyage Home”, R. Garcia y Robertson (Asimov's Feb 2004)
  • 4. (tie): “Under the Flag of Night”, Ian McDowell (Asimov's Mar 2004)
2006

vítěz

nominace

2007

vítěz

nominace

2008

vítěz

nominace

2009

vítěz

nominace

2010

vítěz

nominace

2011

vítěz

nominace

  • Landis, Geoffrey A. - Sultán mraků   78% / 11
  • Rick Wilber
  • Stephen Michael Baxter
  • 2. “Jackie's Boy”, Steven Popkes (Asimov's Apr/May 2010)
  • 3. “The Sultan of the Clouds”, Geoffrey A. Landis (Asimov's Sep 2010)
  • 4. “Several Items of Interest”, Rick Wilber (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2010)
  • 5. “The Ice Line”, Stephen Baxter (Asimov's Feb 2010)
2012

vítěz

nominace

2013

vítěz

nominace

2014

vítěz

nominace

2015

vítěz

nominace

  • O’Connell, Jay - Ze všech možných světů   68% / 15
  • Allen M. Steele
  • 2. “Of All Possible Worlds”, Jay O'Connell (Asimov's Aug 2014)
  • 3. “Anomaly Station”, Tim Sullivan (Asimov's Dec 2014)
  • 4. “Prodigal Son”, Allen M. Steele (Asimov's Oct/Nov 2014)
  • 5. “Each in his Prison, Thinking of the Key”, William Preston (Asimov's Apr/May 2014)
2016

vítěz

nominace

  • Allen M. Steele
  • Will McIntosh
  • Greg Egan
  • 2. “The Long Wait”, Allen M. Steele
  • 3. “The New Mother”, Eugene Fischer
  • 4. “A Thousand Nights Till Morning”, Will McIntosh
  • 5. (tie): “The Four Thousand, the Eight Hundred”, Greg Egan
  • 5. (tie): “On the Night of the Robo-Bulls and Zombie Dancers”, Nick Wolven
2017

vítěz

  • Suzanne Palmer
  • “Lazy Dog Out”, Suzanne Palmer (Asimov's Apr/May 2016)

nominace

  • Jay O’Connell
  • Allen M. Steele
  • What We Hold Onto – Jay O’Connell – June 2016
  • Einstein’s Shadow – Allen M. Steele – January 2016
  • Choose Poison, Choose Life – Michael Blumlein – October/November 2016
  • Where There Is Nothing, There Is God – David Erik Nelson – December 2016
2018

vítěz

  • Connie Willis
  • “I Met a Traveller in an Antique Land”, Connie Willis (11-12/17)

nominace

  • Alexander Jablokov
  • Robert Reed
  • R. Garcia y Robertson
  • Kristine Kathryn Rusch
  • 2. “The Runabout”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Asimov's May/Jun 2017)
  • 3. “The Girl Who Stole Herself”, R. Garcia y Robertson (Asimov's Jul/Aug 2017)
  • 4. “The Speed of Belief”, Robert Reed (Asimov's Jan/Feb 2017)
  • 5. “How Sere Picked Up Her Laundry”, Alexander Jablokov (Asimov's Jul/Aug 2017)
2019

vítěz

nominace

  • Paul Di Filippo
  • Rudy Rucker
  • Greg Egan
  • Bill Johnson
  • Kristine Kathryn Rusch
  • Kristine Kathryn Rusch
  • 2. “Joyride”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Asimov's Nov/Dec 2018)
  • 3. “3-adica”, Greg Egan (Asimov's Sep/Oct 2018)
  • 3. “In the Lost City of Leng”, Paul Di Filippo & Rudy Rucker (Asimov's Jan/Feb 2018)
  • 4. “Bury Me in the Rainbow”, Bill Johnson (Asimov's Mar/Apr 2018)
  • 4. “The Rescue of the Renegat”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Asimov's Jan/Feb 2018)
2020

vítěz

nominace

  • Rudy Rucker
  • Marc Laidlaw
  • Gord Sellar
  • Vaughn, Carrie - Gremlin   70% / 9
  • 2. “Gremlin”, Carrie Vaughn (Asimov's May/Jun 2019)
  • 3. “The Work of Wolves”, Tegan Moore (Asimov's Jul/Aug 2019)
  • 4. “Winter Wheat”, Gord Sellar (Asimov's Sep/Oct 2019)
  • 5. “Surfers at the End of Time”, Rudy Rucker & Marc Laidlaw (Asimov's Nov/Dec 2019)
2021

vítěz

  • Connie Willis
  • “Take a Look at the Five and Ten”, Connie Willis (Asimov's Nov/Dec 2020)

nominace

  • Kristine Kathryn Rusch
  • Will McIntosh
  • Nancy Anne Kress
  • Derek Künsken
  • 2. “Semper Augustus”, Nancy Kress (Asimov's Mar/Apr 2020)
  • 3. “Tool Use by the Humans of Danzhai County”, Derek Künsken (Asimov's Jul/Aug 2020)
  • 4. “Maelstrom”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Asimov's Sep/Oct 2020)
  • 5. “Nic and Viv's Compulsory Courtship”, Will McIntosh (Asimov's Jul/Aug 2020)


WebArchiv - archiv českého webu