ocenění » Analog » Novela

Analog

Analog Readers Poll

Novela

originální název: Novella

1996

vítěz

  • “Fish Tank”, Gregory Bennett (Analog Jun 1995)

nominace

  • Julia Ecklar
  • 2.“In Forests Afloat Upon the Sea”, Daniel Hatch (Analog Jan 1995)
  • 3.“The Human Animal”, Julia Ecklar (Analog Apr 1995)
  • 4.“Touchdown, Touchdown, Rah, Rah Rah!”, W. R. Thompson (Analog Sep 1995)
  • 5.“The Secret Life of Gods”, Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff (Analog Sep 1995)
1997

vítěz

  • “Primrose and Thorn”, Bud Sparhawk (Analog May 1996)

nominace

  • G. David Nordley
  • 2. “Symphony in a Minor Key”, H. G. Stratmann (Analog Oct 1996)
  • 3. “Fugue on a Sunken Continent”, G. David Nordley (Analog Nov 1996)
  • 4. “A Pillar of Stars by Night”, Alexis Glynn Latner (Analog Jan 1996)
1998

vítěz

  • Timothy Zahn
  • “Starsong”, Timothy Zahn (Analog Jul/Aug 1997)

nominace

  • Paul Levinson
  • 2. “Loose Ends”, Paul Levinson (Analog May 1997)
  • 3. “Billy's Bunter”, Walter F. Cuirle (Analog Jul/Aug 1997)
  • 4. “The Flowers that Bloom in the Spring”, Wolf Read (Analog Jun 1997)
1999

vítěz

  • Catherine Asaro
  • “Aurora in Four Voices”, Catherine Asaro (Analog Dec 1998)

nominace

  • Ben Bova
  • 2.“The Ice Dragon's Song”, Bud Sparhawk (Analog Jul/Aug 1998)
  • 3.“Wrench and Claw”, S. D. Howe (Analog Nov 1998)
  • 4.“Tourist Sam”, Ben Bova (Analog Mar 1998)
  • 5.“Ashes to Ashes”, Grey Rollins (Analog Oct 1998)
2000

vítěz

nominace

  • Harry Norman Turtledove
  • Michael A. Burstein
  • 2.“Twenty-One, Counting Up”, Harry Turtledove (Analog Dec 1999)
  • 3.“Reality Check”, Michael A. Burstein (Analog Nov 1999)
  • 4.“Elephants' Graveyard”, David Alexander & Hayford Peirce (Analog Mar 1999)
  • 5.“The Trees of Veritŕ”, Wolf Read (Analog Jun 1999)
2001

vítěz

  • Catherine Asaro
  • “A Roll of the Dice”, Catherine Asaro (Analog Jul/Aug 2000)

nominace

  • 2. “The Retrieval Artist”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Analog Jun 2000)
  • 3. “Death on Venus”, Ben Bova (Analog Mar 2000)
  • 4. “The Ultimate Earth”, Jack Williamson (Analog Dec 2000)
  • 5. “Identity Crisis”, Kevin J. Anderson (Analog Sep 2000)
2002

vítěz

  • Adam-Troy Castro
  • “Sunday Night Yams at Minnie and Earl's”, Adam-Troy Castro (Analog Jun 2001)

nominace

2003

vítěz

  • “In Spirit”, Pat Forde (Analog Sep 2002)

nominace

  • Adam-Troy Castro
  • Edward M. Lerner
  • Brenda W. Clough
  • 2. “Sidehunter”, Rajnar Vajra (Analog Jun 2002)
  • 3. “Unseen Demons”, Adam-Troy Castro (Analog Jul/Aug 2002)
  • 4. “Presence of Mind”, Edward M. Lerner (Analog Feb 2002)
  • 5. “Tiptoe, On a Fence Post”, Brenda W. Clough (Analog Jul/Aug 2002)
2004

vítěz

nominace

  • Vinge, Vernor - Cookie   80% / 4
  • 2.“Lucky Luke”, P. J. Plauger (Analog Dec 2003)
  • 4.“Seed of Destiny”, Daniel Hatch (Analog Jan 2003)
2005

vítěz

  • “Layna's Mirror”, Rajnar Vajra (Analog Oct 2004)

nominace

  • Michael A. Burstein
  • 2. “Time Ablaze”, Michael A. Burstein (Analog Jun 2004)
  • 3. “Clay's Pride”, Bud Sparhawk (Analog Jul/Aug 2004)
  • 4. “Baby on Board”, Kenneth Brady (Analog Dec 2004)
  • 5. “To Emily on the Ecliptic”, Thomas R. Dulski (Analog Jul/Aug 2004)
2006

vítěz

nominace

  • John Barnes
  • Harry Norman Turtledove
  • 2. “The Diversification of Its Fancy”, John Barnes (Analog Nov 2005)
  • 3. “A Few Good Men”, Richard A. Lovett (Analog Jan/Feb 2005)
  • 4. “Chandra's Pup”, Bud Sparhawk (Analog Jul/Aug 2005)
  • 5. “Audubon in Atlantis”, Harry Turtledove (Analog Dec 2005)
2007

vítěz

nominace

  • John Barnes
  • G. David Nordley
  • 2.“Puncher's Chance”, James Grayson & Kathy Ferguson (Analog Jun 2006)
  • 3.“A Pound of Flesh”, Richard A. Lovett (Analog Sep 2006)
  • 4.“The Little White Nerves Went Last”, John Barnes (Analog Mar 2006)
  • 5.“Kremer's Limit”, C. Sanford Lowe & G. David Nordley (Analog Jul/Aug 2006)
2008

vítěz

nominace

  • 2. “Numerous Citations”, E. Mark Mitchell (Analog Jan/Feb 2007)
  • 3. “The Sands of Titan”, Richard A. Lovett (Analog Jun 2007)
  • 4. “Emerald River, Pearl Sky”, Rajnar Vajra (Analog Jan/Feb 2007)
  • 5. “Reunion”, David W. Goldman (Analog Dec 2007)
2009

vítěz

  • “Tenbrook of Mars”, Dean McLaughlin (Analog Jul/Aug 2008)

nominace

  • Catherine Asaro
  • David Bartell
  • 2. “The Spacetime Pool”, Catherine Asaro (Analog Mar 2008)
  • 3. “Brittney's Labyrinth”, Richard A. Lovett (Analog Jun 2008)
  • 4. “Test Signals”, David Bartell (Analog May 2008)
2010

vítěz

nominace

  • Adam-Troy Castro
  • Kristine Kathryn Rusch
  • Jack Campbell
  • 2. “Doctor Alien”, Rajnar Vajra (Analog Jan/Feb 2009)
  • 3. “Gunfight on Farside”, Adam-Troy Castro (Analog Apr 2009)
  • 4. “The Recovery Man's Bargain”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Analog Jan/Feb 2009)
  • 5. “Failure to Obey”, John G. Hemry (Analog Jul/Aug 2009)
2011

vítěz

  • “Phantom Sense”, Richard A. Lovett & Mark Niemann-Ross (Analog Nov 2010)

nominace

  • Jack Campbell
  • Kristine Kathryn Rusch
  • Jack Campbell
  • 2.“Doctor Alien's Five Empty Boxes”, Rajnar Vajra (Analog Jul/Aug 2010)
  • 3.“The Rift”, John G. Hemry (Analog Oct 2010)
  • 4.“The Possession of Paavo Deshin”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Analog Jan/Feb 2010)
  • 5.“Swords and Saddles”, John G. Hemry (Analog Apr 2010)
2012

vítěz

nominace

  • Kristine Kathryn Rusch
  • Adam-Troy Castro
  • 2.“Tower of Worlds”, Rajnar Vajra (Analog)
  • 3.“Coordinated Attacks”, Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Analog)
  • 4.“Hiding Place”, Adam-Troy Castro (Analog)
  • 5.“The First Day of Eternity”, Domingo Santos (Analog)
2013

vítěz

  • “Nightfall on the Peak of Eternal Light” by Richard A. Lovett & William Gleason (7-8/12)

nominace

2014

vítěz

nominace

2015

vítěz

  • “Music to Me”, Richard A. Lovett (Analog Jan/Feb 2014)

nominace

  • Flynn, Michael F. - Na toulkách: Boj proti zeleným   64% / 8
  • 2. “Flow”, Arlan Andrews, Sr. (Analog Nov 2014)
  • 3. “Journeyman: Against the Green”, Michael F. Flynn (Analog Jul/Aug 2014)
  • 4. “The Jenregar and the Light”, Dave Creek (Analog Oct 2014)
2016

vítěz

nominace

  • Adam-Troy Castro
  • 2. “Defender of Worms”, Richard A. Lovett
  • 3. “Sleeping Dogs”, Adam-Troy Castro
  • 4. “Zen Angel”, Rajnar Vajra
2017

vítěz

nominace

  • Adam-Troy Castro
  • Michael F. Flynn
  • 2. “Wyatt Earp 2.0”, Wil McCarthy
  • 3. “The Soul Behind the Face”, Adam-Troy Castro
  • 4. “Progress Report”, Rajnar Vajra
  • 5. “The Journeyman: Into the Great North Wood”, Michael F. Flynn
2018

vítěz

nominace

  • Howard V. Hendrix
  • Catherine Wells
  • Martin L. Shoemaker
  • 2. “The Girls with Kaleidoscope Eyes”, Howard V. Hendrix (Analog May/Jun 2017)
  • 3. “The Proving Ground”, Alec Nevala-Lee (Analog Jan/Feb 2017)
  • 4. “Native Seeds”, Catherine Wells (Analog Nov/Dec 2017)
  • 5. “Not Far Enough”, Martin L. Shoemaker (Analog Jul/Aug 2017)
2019

vítěz

  • “The Last Biker Gang”, Wil McCarthy (Analog May/Jun 2018)

nominace

  • Adam-Troy Castro
  • Adam-Troy Castro
  • Edward M. Lerner
  • 2. “Harry and the Lewises”, Edward M. Lerner (Analog Sep/Oct 2018)
  • 3. “A Stab of the Knife”, Adam-Troy Castro (Analog Jul/Aug 2018)
  • 4. “Blurred Lives“, Adam-Troy Castro (1-2/18)
2020

vítěz

  • Adam-Troy Castro
  • “The Gorilla in a Tutu Principle or, Pecan Pie at Minnie and Earl's”, Adam-Troy Castro (Analog Sep/Oct 2019)

nominace

  • Adam-Troy Castro
  • Jay O’Connell
  • 2. “The Savannah Problem”, Adam-Troy Castro (Analog Jan/Feb 2019)
  • 3. “You Must Remember This”, Jay O'Connell (Analog Nov/Dec 2019)
2021

vítěz

nominace

  • Neal Asher
  • 2. “Flyboys”, Stanley Schmidt (Analog Jul/Aug 2020)
  • 3. “Moral Biology”, Neal Asher (Analog May/Jun 2020)
2022

vítěz

  • “Invasive Species“, Catherine Wells (3-4/21)

nominace

  • 2. “The Unlikely Heroines of Callisto Station“, Marie Vibbert (7-8/21)
  • 3. “The Silence Before I Sleep“, Adam-Troy Castro (9-10/21)
  • 4. “Uploading Angela“, Lettie Prell (5-6/21)


WebArchiv - archiv českého webu