ocenění » Analog » Autor obálky

Analog

Analog Readers Poll

Autor obálky

originální název: Cover

1980

vítěz

  • Paul Lehr for “Titan” (Analog Jan 1979)

nominace

  • 2.Vincent Di Fate for “The Moon Goddess and the Son” by Donald Kingsbury (Analog Dec 1979)
  • 3.Robert McCall for Apollo 11 Anniversary (Analog Jul 1979)
1981

vítěz

  • Paul Lehr for “One-Wing” (Analog Jan 1980)

nominace

  • 2.Kelly Freas for “Savage Planet” (Analog Feb 1980)
  • 3.Vincent Di Fate for “World in the Clouds” by Bob Buckley (Analog Mar 1980)
  • 4.Paul Lehr for “Nightflyers” (Analog Apr 1980)
1982

vítěz

  • Vincent Di Fate for “The Saturn Game” by Poul Anderson (Analog 2 Feb 1981)

nominace

  • 2. David Hardy for “Mars in 1995!” (Analog 22 Jun 1981)
  • 3. Paul Lehr for “Paradise Misplaced” (Analog 2 Mar 1981)
  • 4. Rick Sternbach for “Mercury's Missing Divot” (Analog 5 Jan 1981)
1983

vítěz

  • Rick Sternbach for “Rings of Glory” (Analog Jul 1982)

nominace

  • 2. Val Lakey for “Courtship Rite” (Analog Feb 1982)
  • 3. Kelly Freas for “Rails Across the Galaxy” (Analog Aug 1982)
  • 4. Paul Lehr for “He Who Fights and Runs Away” (Analog mid-Sep 1982)
  • 5. Vincent Di Fate for “The Manna Hunt” by Charles Sheffield (Analog Sep 1982)
1984

vítěz

  • David Hardy for “To the Stars!” (Analog Jun 1983)

nominace

  • 2. John Lakey & Val Lakey for “Seeking” (Analog Feb 1983)
  • 3. Vincent Di Fate for “The Integral Trees” by Larry Niven (Analog Oct 1983)
  • 4. Tom Kidd for “Deathwomb” (Analog Nov 1983)
  • 5. Doug Beekman for “Cascade Point” (Analog Dec 1983)
1985

vítěz

  • Vincent Di Fate for “The Peace War” by Vernor Vinge (Analog May 1984)

nominace

  • 2. Tom Kidd for “Floodtide” (Analog Mar 1984)
  • 3. David Hardy for “Saturn Alia” (Analog Jul 1984)
  • 4. Doug Beekman for “The Weigher” (Analog Oct 1984)
  • 5. Jack Gaughan for “Elemental” (Analog Dec 1984)
1986

vítěz

  • David Hardy for “The Postdiluvian World” (Analog Nov 1985)

nominace

  • 2.David Hardy for “World of Crystal, Sky of Fire” (Analog Oct 1985)
  • 3.Vincent Di Fate for “Between the Strokes of Night” (Part 1) by Charles Sheffield (Analog Mar 1985)
  • 4.Vincent Di Fate for “Between the Strokes of Night” (Part 4) by Charles Sheffield (Analog Jun 1985)
  • 5.Doug Beekman for “Spinneret” (Analog Jul 1985)
1987

vítěz

  • Tom Kidd for “Marooned in Real Time” by Vernor Vinge (Analog May 1986)

nominace

  • 2. Pat Rawlings for “The Big Dish” (Analog Nov 1986)
  • 3. Vincent Di Fate for “Red Wolf” by Bob Buckley (Analog Jul 1986)
  • 4. Vincent Di Fate for “Survivor Guilt” by Susan M. Shwartz (Analog Feb 1986)
  • 5. Doug Beekman for “The Evidence of Things Not Seen” (Analog Jun 1986)
1988

vítěz

  • Vincent Di Fate for “The Smoke Ring” by Larry Niven (Analog Jan 1987)

nominace

  • 2. Todd Hamilton for “Nanny” (Analog Nov 1987)
  • 3. Alan Gutierrez for “In the Kingdom at Morning” (Analog Feb 1987)
  • 4. David Hardy for “A Hole in the Sun” (Analog Apr 1987)
  • 5. Dell Harris for “The Changeling Hunt” (Analog Jul 1987)
1989

vítěz

  • Vincent Di Fate for “Falling Free” by Lois McMaster Bujold (Analog Feb 1988)

nominace

  • 2.Ron Lindahn & Val Lindahn for “Sanctuary” (Analog Dec 1988)
  • 3.Alan Gutierrez for “Guz's Place” (Analog mid-Dec 1988)
  • 4.Janet Aulisio for “Hunting Rights” (Analog May 1988)
  • 5.Vincent Di Fate for “Proteus Unbound” by Charles Sheffield (Analog Aug 1988)
1990

vítěz

  • Todd Cameron Hamilton for “The Gentle Seduction” by Marc Stiegler (Analog Apr 1989)

nominace

  • 2. Nicholas Jainschigg for “Nothing in the Night-Time” (Analog Mar 1989)
  • 3. Kelly Freas for “Cold War” (Analog Jul 1989)
  • 4. Nicholas Jainschigg for “Sparrowhawk” (Analog Oct 1989)
  • 5. Kelly Freas for “Labyrinth” (Analog Aug 1989)
1991

vítěz

  • Vincent Di Fate for “Glorystar” by Alexis Glynn Latner (Analog Dec 1990)

nominace

  • 2. Kelly Freas for Analog Jan 1990
  • 3. Nicholas Jainschigg for “Shaman” (Analog mid-Dec 1990)
  • 4. Todd Cameron Hamilton for “The Hornless Ones” (Analog Aug 1990)
  • 5. Vincent Di Fate for “Funnel Hawk” by Tom Ligon (Analog Jun 1990)
1992

vítěz

  • Nicholas Jainschigg for “Glass Houses” by Laura Mixon (Analog Dec 1991)
  • Kelly Freas for “Try a Little Touch” by Robert R. Chase (Analog mid-Dec 1991)

nominace

  • 2.Val Lakey Lindahn & Sean Lakey for “Barrayar” (Analog Jul 1991)
  • 3.Nicholas Jainschigg for “Den of Sorrow” (Analog Mar 1991)
  • 4.Broeck Steadman for “Gloriously Bright” (Analog Jan 1991)
  • 5.Nicholas Jainschigg for “The Great Unknown” (Analog Apr 1991)
1993

vítěz

  • Bob Eggleton for “Because It's There” by Lee Goodloe & Rick Shelley (Analog Jul 1992)

nominace

  • 2.Jim Burns for “Poles Apart” (Analog mid-Dec 1992)
  • 3.Nicholas Jainschigg for “Ice Nights” (Analog Oct 1992)
  • 4.Bob Eggleton for “Embracing the Alien” (Analog Nov 1992)
  • 5.David Hardy for “Landfall” (Analog Mar 1992)
1994

vítěz

  • John Maggard for “The Carhart Shale” by Grant D. Callin (Analog Oct 1993)

nominace

  • 2. Stephen Youll for “The Man Who Stayed Behind” (Analog Jul 1993)
  • 3. Bob Eggleton for Analog Jun 1993
  • 4. Bob Eggleton for Analog Aug 1993
  • 5. (tie): Jim Burns for Analog May 1993
  • 5. (tie): Jim Burns for “Young Again” (Analog Dec 1993)
1995

vítěz

  • Bob Eggleton for “Waterworld” by Lee Goodloe & Jerry Oltion (Analog Mar 1994)

nominace

  • 2.George H. Krauter for Analog May 1994
  • 3.John Maggard for “Hurricane!” (Analog Sep 1994)
  • 4.Chris Moore for “Starmind” (Part 3) (Analog Oct 1994)
  • 5.Wojtek Siudmak for Analog Dec 1994
1996

vítěz

  • Bruce Jensen for “Unfinished Symphony” by Rick Cook & Peter L. Manly (Analog mid-Dec 1995)

nominace

  • 2.Bob Eggleton for “Tide of Stars” (Analog Jan 1995)
  • 3.George H. Krauter for “Renascence” (Analog Mar 1995)
  • 4.Jim Burns for “Final Review” (Analog Jul 1995)
  • 5. (tie): Ron Fleming for “Black Horse: One Stop to Orbit” (Analog Jun 1995)
  • 5. (tie): Peter Peebles for “The Human Animal” (Analog Apr 1995)
1997

vítěz

  • George H. Krauter for “Primrose and Thorn” by Bud Sparhawk (Analog May 1996)

nominace

  • 2. Wolf Read for “Fugue on a Sunken Continent” (Analog Nov 1996)
  • 3. Keith Scaife for Analog Aug 1996
  • 4. Todd Lockwood for “The Three Labors of Bubba” (Analog Jun 1996)
  • 5. Jim Burns for “Starplex” (Analog Oct 1996)
1998

vítěz

  • J. Hester & P. Scowen, with Arizona State University and NASA for Analog Jan 1997

nominace

  • 2. Bob Eggleton for “O Pioneer!” by Frederik Pohl (Analog Oct 1997)
  • 3. George H. Krauter for “Crossing Chao Meng Fu” by G. David Nordley (Analog Dec 1997)
  • 4. John Berkey for Analog May 1997
  • 5. Ron Walotsky for Analog Nov 1997
1999

vítěz

  • Bob Eggleton for “The Ice Dragon's Song” by Bud Sparhawk (Analog Jul/Aug 1998)

nominace

  • 2.Mike Carroll for Analog Oct 1998
  • 3.Ron Walotsky for Analog May 1998
  • 4.George Krauter for “Aurora in Four Voices” by Catherine Asaro (Analog Dec 1998)
  • 5.Wolf Read for “Spindown” by Wolf Read (Analog Jun 1998)
2000

vítěz

  • Ron Miller for Analog Dec 1999

nominace

  • 2. (tie): George H. Krauter for Analog Mar 1999
  • 2. (tie): Nicholas Jainschigg for “The Astronaut from Wyoming” (Analog Jul/Aug 1999)
  • 3.Kim Poor for Analog Nov 1999
  • 4.Kim Poor for Analog Sep 1999
2001

vítěz

  • Kelly Freas for “The Taranth Stone” by Ron Collins (Analog Oct 2000)

nominace

  • 2. Kelly Freas for “Under” (Analog Jan 2000)
  • 3. Bob Eggleton for “The Debt” (Analog May 2000)
  • 4. Bob Eggleton for “Escape Horizon” (Analog Mar 2000)
  • 5. Alan Gutierrez for “The Ultimate Earth” by Jack Williamson (Analog Dec 2000)
2002

vítěz

  • Bob Eggleton for “Bug Out!” by Michael A. Burstein & Shane Tourtellotte (Analog Jul/Aug 2001)

nominace

  • 2.David A. Hardy for Analog Dec 2001
  • 3.Kelly Freas for “Sunday Night Yams at Minnie and Earl's” by Adam-Troy Castro (Analog Jun 2001)
  • 4.David A. Hardy for Analog Sep 2001
  • 5.David Egge for Analog Apr 2001
2003

vítěz

  • David A. Hardy

nominace

  • 2. Dominic Harman
  • 3. Vincent Di Fate
  • 4. Frank Kelly Freas
  • 5. Randy Asplund
2004

vítěz

  • David A. Hardy for Analog Dec 2003

nominace

  • 2.Kelly Freas for “Shootout at the Nokai Corral” by Rajnar Vajra (Analog Feb 2003)
  • 3.Vincent Di Fate for “The Fire and the Wind” by G. David Nordley (Analog Jul/Aug 2003)
  • 4.Dominic Harman for Analog Oct 2003
  • 5.Michael Carroll for Analog Nov 2003
2005

vítěz

  • David A. Hardy for Analog Nov 2004

nominace

  • 2. (tie): Michael Carroll for Analog Dec 2004
  • 2. (tie): Bob Eggleton for “Layna's Mirror” by Rajnar Vajra (Analog Oct 2004)
  • 4. David A. Hardy for Analog Sep 2004
  • 5. Vincent Di Fate for “An Old-Fashioned Martian Girl” by Mary A. Turzillo (Analog Jul/Aug 2004)
2006

vítěz

  • George Krauter for “Sun of Suns” by Karl Schroeder (Analog Nov 2005)

nominace

  • 2. Vincent Di Fate for “Footsteps” (Analog May 2005)
  • 3. Vincent Di Fate for “The Stonehenge Gate” by Jack Williamson (Analog Jan/Feb 2005)
  • 4. Dominic Harman for Analog Oct 2005
  • 5. Bob Eggleton for “Of Kings, Queens, and Angels” by Rajnar Vajra (Analog Jul/Aug 2005)
2007

vítěz

  • Jean-Pierre Normand for Analog Sep 2006

nominace

  • 2.Jean-Pierre Normand for Analog Nov 2006
  • 3.Mark A. Garlick for Analog Dec 2006
  • 4.Jean-Pierre Normand for Analog Jun 2006
  • 5.Jean-Pierre Normand for Analog Mar 2006
2008

vítěz

  • David A. Hardy for Analog Apr 2007

nominace

  • 2. David Hardy for Analog Jun 2007
  • 3. Bob Eggleton for Analog Jan/Feb 2007
  • 4. David A. Hardy for Analog Sep 2007
  • 5. Jean-Pierre Normand for Analog Nov 2007
2009

vítěz

  • Scott Grimando for Analog Apr 2008

nominace

  • 2. Bob Eggleton for Analog Jul/Aug 2008
  • 3. David A. Hardy for Analog Dec 2008
  • 4. David B. Mattingly for Analog Sep 2008
  • 5. (tie): George Krauter for Analog Mar 2008
  • 5. (tie): David A. Hardy for Analog Jan/Feb 2008
2010

vítěz

  • John Allemand for Analog Jan/Feb 2009
  • Bob Eggleton for Analog Oct 2009

nominace

  • 2. Vincent Di Fate for Analog Nov 2009
  • 3. Michael Carroll for Analog Jun 2009
  • 4. John Allemand for Analog Jul/Aug 2009
2011

vítěz

  • Bob Eggleton for Analog Dec 2010

nominace

  • 2.Vincent Di Fate for Analog Jun 2010
  • 3.Dominic Harman for Analog Nov 2010
  • 4.Jean-Pierre Normand for Analog Apr 2010
  • 5.Jean-Pierre Normand for Analog May 2010
2012

vítěz

  • Bob Eggleton for Analog Dec 2011

nominace

  • 2.Mark Garlick for Analog Oct 2011
  • 3.Bob Eggleton for Analog Jan/Feb 2011
  • 4.Vincent Di Fate for Analog Jun 2011
2013

vítěz

  • October 2012 by Michael Whelan

nominace

  • 2. Vincent Di Fate for Analog Jul/Aug 2012
  • 3. Tomislav Tikulin for Analog Jun 2012
  • 4. David A. Hardy for Analog Apr 2012
  • 5. Donato Giancola for Analog Sep 2012
2014

vítěz

  • July/August 2013 by Tomislav Tikulin (for “Thaw”)

nominace

  • 2. Bob Eggleton for Analog Sep 2013
  • 3. Dominic Harman for Analog May 2013
  • 4. Dominic Harman for Analog Oct 2013
  • 5. David A. Hardy for Analog Jan/Feb 2013
2015

vítěz

  • David A. Hardy for Analog Jan/Feb 2014

nominace

  • 2. Patrick Jones for Analog Mar 2014
  • 3. Vincent Di Fate for Analog May 2014
  • 4. Dominic Harman for Analog Jun 2014
  • 5. Alan Gutierrez for Analog Oct 2014
2016

vítěz

  • Donato Giancola for Analog May 2015

nominace

  • 2. Daniel Romanovsky for Analog Apr 2015
  • 3. Tomislav Tikulin for Analog Nov 2015
  • 4. Vincent Di Fate for Analog Jun 2015
  • 5. Tomislav Tikulin for Analog Jul/Aug 2015
2017

vítěz

  • Vincent Di Fate for Analog Dec 2016

nominace

  • 2. Bob Eggleton for Analog Jun 2016
  • 3. Eldar Zakirov for Analog Mar 2016
  • 4. Bob Eggleton for Analog Apr 2016
  • 5. (tie): Sandeep Karunakaran for Analog Oct 2016
  • 5. (tie): Maurizio Manzieri for Analog Jan/Feb 2016
2018

vítěz

  • Rado Javor for Analog Jul/Aug 2017

nominace

  • 2. NASA for Analog May/June 2017
  • 3. Marianne Plumridge Eggleton for Analog Nov/Dec 2017
  • 4. Kurt Huggins for Analog Jan/Feb 2017
  • 4. Tomislav Tikulin for Analog Mar/Apr 2017
2019

vítěz

  • Donato Giancola for Analog Mar/Apr 2018

nominace

  • 2. Fred Gambino for Analog May/Jun 2018
  • 3. Eldar Zakirov for Analog Nov/Dec 2018
  • 4. Joel Iskowitz (9-10/18)
  • 4. Josh Meehan (1-2/18)
  • 4. NASA (7-8/18)
2020

vítěz

  • Donato Giancola for Analog Jan/Feb 2019

nominace

  • 2. Tomislav Tikulin for Analog May/Jun 2019
  • 3. Kurt Higgins for Analog Sep/Oct 2019
2021

vítěz

  • Dominic Harman for Analog JulAug 2020

nominace

  • 2. Eldar Zakirov for Analog Mar/Apr 2020
  • 3. Donato Giancola for Analog May/Jun 2020
  • 4. Tomislav Tikulin for Analog Jan/Feb 2020
2022

vítěz

  • Tomislav Tikulin (7-8/21)

nominace

  • 2. Maurizio Manzieri (3-4/21)
  • 3. Kurt Huggins (9-8/21)


WebArchiv - archiv českého webu