ocenění » Sydney J. Bounds Award » Nový objev

Sydney J. Bounds Award

Sydney J. Bounds Award

Cena se uděluje v rámci British Fantasy Awards pro nejlepšího nového autora.

Nový objev

originální název: Best Newcomer

2007

vítěz

2008

vítěz

2009

vítěz

  • Joseph D’Lacey, for Meat (Bloody Books)
2010

vítěz

  • Kari Sperring, for Living with Ghosts (DAW)
2011

vítěz

2012

vítěz

2013

vítěz

  • Helen Marshall, for Hair Side, Flesh Side (ChiZine)

nominace

  • Ahmed, Saladin - Půlměsíční trůn   69% / 13
  • Stephen Bacon, for Peel Back the Sky (Gray Friar)
  • E. C. Myers, for Fair Coin (Pyr)
  • Lou Morgan, for Blood and Feathers (Solaris)
  • Alison Moore, for The Lighthouse (Salt Publishing)
  • Anne Lyle, for The Alchemist of Souls (Angry Robot)
  • Stephen Blackmore, for City of the Lost (DAW)
  • Molly Tanzer, for A Pretty Mouth (Lazy Fascist)
  • Kim Curran, for Shift (Strange Chemistry)
2014

vítěz

nominace

  • Shannon, Samantha - Kostičas   81% / 14
  • Francis Knight, for Fade to Black (Orbit)
  • Laura Lam, for Pantomime (Strange Chemistry)
  • Libby McGugan, for The Eidolon (Solaris)
  • Emma Newman, for Between Two Thorns (Angry Robot)
2015

vítěz

nominace

  • Den Patrick
  • Den Patrick, for The Boy with the Porcelain Blade (Gollancz)
  • Edward Cox, for The Relic Guild (Gollancz)
  • Laura Mauro, for "Ptichka" (Horror Uncut: Tales of Social Insecurity and Economic Unease)
  • Jen Williams, for The Copper Promise (Headline)
2016

vítěz

  • Zen Cho for Sorcerer to the Crown (Macmillan)

nominace

2017

vítěz

  • Erika L Satifka, for Stay Crazy (Apex)

nominace

  • Godfrey, Daniel - Nové Pompeje   60% / 2
  • James Bennett, for Chasing Embers (Orbit)
  • Phil Sloman, for Becoming David (self-published)
  • Martin Owton, for Exile (Tickety Boo)
2018

vítěz

  • Jeanette Ng, for Under the Pendulum Sun (Angry Robot)

nominace

  • McDonald, Ed - Černé křídlo   66% / 7
  • RJ Barker, for Age of Assassins (Orbit)
  • S. A. Chakraborty, for The City of Brass (HarperVoyager)
  • Anna Smith Spark, for The Court of Broken Knives (HarperVoyager)
2019

vítěz

  • Tasha Suri, for Empire of Sand (Orbit)

nominace

2020

Porota: Barbara Barrett, Danny Hussain, Steven Poore, Natalie Ross, João F Silva

vítěz

nominace

2021

vítěz

  • Kathleen Jennings

nominace

  • Tiffani Angus
  • Dan Coxon
  • Sean Hogan
  • Simon Jimenez
  • Rym Kechacha


WebArchiv - archiv českého webu